Skip to content
Pricing

Pricing that scales with you

Choose a plan and get credits each month to use across TTS, STT, and LLMs. Higher tiers unlock volume discounts, features, higher limits and more.

As low as $5/1M chars TTS-2 at Enterprise scaleLLM Inference from $0.07/1M tokens on open models3 months credit rolloverGDPR & SOC 2 Type II on every plan
Plans · credits equal your plan price

On-Demand

Evaluation and prototyping

$0pay as you go
TTS-2$25/1M chars
TTS-2 Flash$15/1M chars
STT 1$0.15/hr
  • Up to 70 min TTS included
  • 100 custom voices
  • 2 professional voice clones
  • Voice cloning & voice design
  • Speech-to-Speech access
  • 100+ LLM models via Inworld Inference
  • Commercial license
  • Community support
Choose On-Demand

Creator

Content creation and small projects

$25/mo
TTS-2$25$20/1M chars
TTS-2 Flash$15$10/1M chars
STT 1$0.15$0.10/hr
  • $25 in credits per month
  • Up to 33% off TTS & STT rates
  • 500 custom voices
  • 4 professional voice clones
  • 40K chars per TTS Playground request
  • Workspace creation & sharing
  • Team management
  • + Everything in On-Demand
Choose Creator

Builder

Popular

Growing projects and small teams

$100/mo
TTS-2$25$17.50/1M chars
TTS-2 Flash$15$9/1M chars
STT 1$0.15$0.10/hr
  • $100 in credits per month
  • Up to 40% off TTS & STT rates
  • 3,000 custom voices
  • 10 professional voice clones
  • Increased concurrency limits
  • Workspace creation & sharing
  • Team management
  • + Everything in Creator
Choose Builder

Developer

Production applications

$300/mo
TTS-2$25$15/1M chars
TTS-2 Flash$15$8/1M chars
STT 1$0.15$0.10/hr
  • $300 in credits per month
  • Up to 47% off TTS & STT rates
  • 10,000 custom voices
  • 25 professional voice clones
  • Increased concurrency limits
  • Priority email support
  • + Everything in Builder
Choose Developer

Growth

Large deployments & compliance

$1,500/mo
TTS-2$25$12.50/1M chars
TTS-2 Flash$15$7/1M chars
STT 1$0.15$0.10/hr
  • $1,500 in credits per month
  • Up to 53% off TTS & STT rates
  • 30,000 custom voices
  • 40 professional voice clones
  • Higher API concurrency & limits
  • ZDR, HIPAA & BAA (add-ons)
  • + Everything in Developer
Choose Growth

Enterprise

Custom pricing, limits & terms

Custom
TTS-2As low as $5/1M
TTS-2 FlashSub-$5/1M
STT 1Custom
LLM InferenceCustom
  • Price match available
  • Custom limits
  • 100+ professional voice clones
  • SLA & DPA
  • EU & India data residency
  • Dedicated AM & Slack channel
  • + Everything in Growth
Contact sales

Estimate your monthly cost

Select the products and features you need and your expected usage. You get the lowest-cost plan that covers it.

Products
Features you need
2Kmin
Recommended plan

Creator

Your $25 monthly credit covers about 2,500 minutes at $10/1M chars.

Plan$25/mo
Usage at plan rates$20
Overage$0
Estimated total$25/mo
On-Demand$30
Creator$25
Builder$100
Developer$300
Growth$1,500
Choose Creator

Audio uses Realtime TTS-2 Flash rates at about 1,000 characters per minute; TTS-2 costs more. LLM Inference bills per token from the same credits, from $0.07 per 1M input tokens.

Compare plans

Filter by product to see pricing, limits, and features at each tier.

Text-to-SpeechOn-DemandStart freeCreator$25/moBuilderPopular$100/moDeveloper$300/moGrowth$1,500/moEnterpriseCustom
Pricingper 1M characters
Realtime TTS-2$25$20$17.50$15$12.50As low as $5
Realtime TTS-2 Flash$15$10$9$8$7Sub-$5
Overage usage is charged at the same rate as your plan.
Features
API access
Audio downloads
Character limits in TTS Playground2,00040,00040,00040,00040,000Custom
Custom voices1005003,00010,00030,000Custom
Instant voice cloning
24102540100+
Voice design
Steering (Realtime TTS-2 only)
Speaking rate control
Temperature control
200+ languages
Custom pronunciation
Timestamps
New workspace creation––Custom
Workspace sharing––Custom
Limits
Concurrent requests51050150500Custom
20402006002,000Custom
Platform & Compliance
API access
GDPR & SOC 2 Type II
Commercial license
Credit rollover
HIPAA & BAA––––Add-on
Zero data retention––––Add-on
SLA & DPA–––––
Data residency–––––EU, India
Payment–Credit cardCredit cardCredit cardCredit cardInvoicing / PO
SupportCommunityCommunityCommunityPriority emailPriority emailAM + Slack
ChooseChooseChooseChooseChooseContact

FAQ

Billing, credits and plan changes.

What are credits and how do they work?

Credits are a dollar-denominated balance used to pay for usage across all Inworld products. When you subscribe to a paid plan, you receive credits equal to your plan price at the start of each billing cycle. For example, the Developer plan ($300/mo) grants $300 in monthly credits. As you use Inworld products, usage is metered and deducted from your credit balance at your tier's rates. Higher tiers unlock lower per-unit rates and higher rate limits across various features/products.

How is LLM Inference priced?

LLM Inference bills per token from the same credits as every other product. Open models we host, such as Gemma 4, GLM and DeepSeek, start at $0.07 per 1M input tokens, and cached input costs Every model's rates are on the models page.

Do unused credits roll over?

Unused subscription credits roll over automatically for up to 3 months, as long as you have an active paid subscription and a plan of equal or higher value. Each month's credit grant has its own 3-month window before it expires. For example, if you have $50 unused from January, that $50 expires at the end of March.

What happens if I go over my credits?

You can purchase additional credits or enable auto-reload to automatically add credits when your balance drops below a threshold you set. These credits are billed at your current tier's rates and expire after 1 year from purchase. They are not subject to monthly expiration or rollover limits.

What happens when I upgrade, downgrade, or cancel my subscription?

Your upgrade takes effect immediately and starts a new billing cycle: you are charged the full price of your new plan, and then that amount every month (or every year on an annual plan) until you cancel. Usage already metered on your old plan is settled from your existing credit balance, or billed at the end of that plan's cycle. It is not added to the upgrade charge. Unused credits carry over to your new balance and keep their original 3-month expiry. Downgrades and cancellations take effect at the end of your current billing period, at which point any remaining credits are forfeited.

What plan is right for me?

On-Demand is great for testing and comes with up to 70 minutes of TTS or 400 minutes of STT for free. Creator is for content creators and small projects; it unlocks discounted rates and more custom voices. Builder is for growing projects and small teams; it adds workspace creation and sharing, up to 40% off rates, and 3,000 custom voices. Developer is for production apps; you get up to 47% off rates, 10,000 custom voices, and priority email support. Growth is for high-volume production use-cases; it offers up to 53% off rates, even higher API limits, 30,000 custom voices, and compliance add-ons. Enterprise is fully custom with rates as low as $5/1M chars on Realtime TTS-2. Contact sales.

Start building

On-Demand includes up to 70 minutes of TTS, so you can try every product before you pick a plan.